GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2014 North Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kaylee Anderson Warrenton Sophomore
  Taylor Nordwald Warrenton Junior
SECOND TEAM Annie Rhoades Winfield Senior
  Nicole Schollmeyer Orchard Farm Junior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Abby Meyers Warrenton Junior
SECOND TEAM Marissa Wilson Saint Charles West Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Montana Bunch Saint Charles Senior
  Libby Marko Winfield Senior
SECOND TEAM Sara Burney         Saint Charles Sophomore
  Brittney Eubanks Warrenton Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Rachel Earlewine Warrenton Senior
  Jenny Jansen Warrenton Sophomore
  Anna Prather Orchard Farm Senior
  Olivia Ward Winfield Freshman
  Peyton Ward Winfield Junior
SECOND TEAM Kayla Bals Winfield Senior
  Cayla Berendzen Saint Charles Junior
  Marina Heitmann Orchard Farm Sophomore
  Emma Poindexter Saint Charles West Sophomore
  Amanda Vehlewald Warrenton Freshman

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kelli Gorman Orchard Farm Sophomore
  Kelsey Huenefeld Warrenton Freshman
  Tia Meek Orchard Farm Senior
  Erica Rugh Warrenton Junior
SECOND TEAM Hannah Andrzejewski Saint Charles West Senior
  Haley Carbray Saint Charles West Senior
  Amanda Lafaver Warrenton Junior
  Kilee Pigg Saint Charles Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Taylor Nordwald  (WARRENTON)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Trevor Hibbs (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm:

Saint Charles:

Saint Charles West:

Warrenton:

Wentzville Liberty:

Winfield:

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm:

Saint Charles:

Saint Charles West:

Warrenton:

Wentzville Liberty:

Winfield:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2014 Central Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Shelby Clark Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Hannah Murphy Fort Zumwalt North Junior
SECOND TEAM Sydney Hansen Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Taylor Hendrix Washington Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Meagan Elder Forth Zumwalt East Senior
SECOND TEAM Sam Dockweiler Wentzville Holt Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Meredith Adam Wentzville Holt Junior
  Kourtney Clark Fort Zumwalt East Senior
SECOND TEAM Maria Boulch Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Nicole Brinker Washington Freshman

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Taylor Dames Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Kaylee Huecker Wentzville Holt Senior
  Hannah Karl        Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore
  Lauren King Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Niki Swafford Fort Zumwalt North Senior
SECOND TEAM Destinee Frost Fort Zumwalt East Freshman
  Lexi Jones   Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Megan Micke Washington Junior
  Madison Mielke Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Allison Tomson Fort Zumwalt North Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Mykaela Arellanas Wentzville Holt Senior
  Megan Freitag Washington Senior
  Nikki Rothmeyer Wentzville Holt Senior
  Mel Taouil  Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Sarah Adams Wentzville Holt Junior
  Sarah Langdon Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Rachel Martin Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Abby Tiemann Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Meredith Adam    (WENTZVILLE HOLT)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Joel Adam (WENTZVILLE HOLT) & Steve Siebert (FORT ZUMWALT NORTH)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East:

Fort Zumwalt North:

Fort Zumwalt South:

Wentzville Holt:

Washington:

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East:

Fort Zumwalt North:

Fort Zumwalt South:

Wentzville Holt:

Washington:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2014 South Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Hale Rotert Troy Buchanan Senior
  Payton Wilson Francis Howell Senior
SECOND TEAM Elizabeth Davis Francis Howell North Freshman
  Kimie Fozzard Fort Zumwalt West Junior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Becca Stocker Francis Howell Central Senior
SECOND TEAM Angle Badalamenti Wentzville Timberland Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Kaylee Sheridan Francis Howell Central Senior
  Ashton Shumaker Wentzville Timberland Senior
SECOND TEAM Cassidy Knoerzer Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Kristen Kolkmeyer        Francis Howell Central Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Sara Czachowski Francis Howell Senior
  Mackenzie Lawson Troy Buchanan Senior
  Bri Livingston Troy Buchanan Junior
  Shae McSpadden Francis Howell Central Freshman
  Austine Pauley Francis Howell North Junior
SECOND TEAM Alexis Allen         Francis Howell North Senior
  Makayla Hurst Wentzville Timberland Freshman
  Jill Norton Francis Howell Junior
  Jenny Richardson Troy Buchanan Junior
  Alyssa Rivera Troy Buchanan Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Megan Fridrich Francis Howell Junior
  Megan Holmes Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Christa Reisinger Troy Buchanan Senior
  Kylie Thwing Troy Buchanan Junior
SECOND TEAM Taylor Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
  Kiersten Otte Troy Buchanan Junior
  Hanna Porter Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Megan Tersteeg Francis Howell Sophomore

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Christa Reisinger (TROY BUCHANAN)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jenn Beckemann  (FRANCIS HOWELL)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell:

Francis Howell Central:

Francis Howell North:

Wentzville Timberland:

Troy Buchanan:

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell:

Francis Howell Central:

Francis Howell North:

Wentzville Timberland:

Troy Buchanan:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top