GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2016 North Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kaylee Anderson Warrenton Senior
  Marina Heitmann Orchard Farm Senior
SECOND TEAM Rachel Payne Saint Charles Sophomore
  Breana Burkemper Winfield Sophomore

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Desirae Loyd Winfield Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Lauren Grunwaldt Orchard Farm Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Sara Hebisen Orchard Farm Senior
  Remi Taylor Winfield Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Jordan Rugh Warrenton Junior
  Jamie Hopkins Orchard Farm Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Jenny Jansen Warrenton Senior
  Olivia Ward Winfield Junior
  Amanda Vehlewald Warrenton Junior
  Katie Schnick Saint Charles West Senior
  Destinee Frost Warrnton Junior
SECOND TEAM Riley Froster Saint Charles West Junior
  Kylie Hite Saint Charles West Senior
  Emma Poindexter Saint Charles West Senior
  Nikki Weber Orchard Farm Senior
  Rhyen Mills Saint Charles Freshman

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kelli Gorman Orchard Farm Senior
  Kylie Swinney Saint Chalres Freshman
  Michayla Chowning Saint Charles West Sophomore
  Kelsey Huenefeld Warrenton Junior
SECOND TEAM Breanna Schwerdt Warrenton Sophomore
  Emma Tinnin Warrenton Senior
  Tayler McClellan Saint Charles Junior
  Karley Kaimann Winfield Senior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kelli Gorman  (ORCHARD FARM)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Trevor Hibbs (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm:

Saint Charles:

Saint Charles West:

Warrenton:

Winfield:

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm:

Saint Charles:

Saint Charles West:

Warrenton:

Winfield:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2016 Central Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Sydney Hansen Wentzville Holt Senior
  Taylor Hendrix Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM Ellie Quaethem Washington Freshman
  CeCe Peine Wentzville Holt Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Marissa Peek Wentzville Holt Freshman
SECOND TEAM Amber Stockton Wentzville Liberty Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Gabbi Evans Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Keighlan Cronin Fort Zumwalt East Junior
SECOND TEAM Jordan Milam Wentzville Holt Senior
  Kate Benes Wentzville Liberty Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Hannah Karl Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Mikala Guthrie Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Abby Behlmann Wentzville Liberty Sophomore
  Paige Wilcox Fort Zumwalt South Senior
SECOND TEAM Julia Vedvig Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Emily Albers Wentzville Liberty Sophomore
  Madison Kettler Wentzville Holt Junior
  Taylor Bell Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Jenna Quinones Fort Zumwalt South Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Sarah Langdon Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Abby Tiemann Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Allison Chernich Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Nichole Brinker Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM Abby Sesti Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Rachel Smith Wentzville Holt Junior
  Bailee Zemianek Wentzville Holt Junior
  Rachel Pudlowski Fort Zumwalt North Senior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sydney Hanson and Lexi Jones of (WENTZVILLE HOLT)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Joel Adam (WENTZVILLE HOLT)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East:

Fort Zumwalt North:

Fort Zumwalt South:

Wentzville Holt:

Wentzville Liberty:

Washington:

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East:

Fort Zumwalt North:

Fort Zumwalt South:

Wentzville Holt:

Wentzville Liberty:

Washington:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2016 South Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kiersten Nixon Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Whitney Boschert Francis Howell Junior
SECOND TEAM Austyn Rowan Francis Howell North Senior
  Kaitlyn William Troy Buchanan Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kacey Bergfeld Troy Buchanan Senior
SECOND TEAM Allison Murphy Francis Howell North Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Lindsey Powell Francis Howell Central Junior
  Olivia Lessmann Fort Zumwalt West Senior
SECOND TEAM Theodora Powell Wentzville Timberland Senior
  Regan Gremaud Francis Howell Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Makayla Hurst Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Molly Spangler Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Cam Patterson Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Megan Tersteeg Francis Howell Senior
  Keira Hance Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Sahaura Pauley Francis Howell North Junior
  Emily Eberwine Francis Howell Sophomore
  Lexi Wallner Francis Howell Junior
  Casey Flemming Francis Howell Senior
  Sara Jessie Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Anna Sullivan Troy Buchanan Senior
  Meagan Day Francis Howell Central Senior
  Taylor Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland Freshman
SECOND TEAM Skylar Ruiz Francis Howell North Junior
  Marissa Guenther Francis Howell Junior
  Haley Akihiro Francis Howell Junior
  Lexi Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Freshman

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Whitney Boschert (FRANCIS HOWELL)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Lance Richardson (TROY BUCHANAN) and Jenn Beckmann (FRANCIS HOWELL)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell:

Francis Howell Central:

Francis Howell North:

Wentzville Timberland:

Troy Buchanan:

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell:

Francis Howell Central:

Francis Howell North:

Wentzville Timberland:

Troy Buchanan:

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top