gacbanner15

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

2019 North Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Connor Wehmeier Orchard Farm
Junior
  Clark Henderson Saint Charles West
Senior
2nd TEAM Gunner Sewell Orchard Farm
Junior
  Lucas Whede Saint Charles West
Junior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Peter Keil Orchard Farm
Senior
2nd TEAM Kodey Kaimann Winfield
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Ray Rico Saint Charles West
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Blake Herrell Saint CharlesWest
Junior

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Collin Sutton Winfield
Senior
2nd TEAM Jack Roderick Saint Charles
Junior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Matt Lewis Orchard Farm
Senior
  Garrison Hibbs Warrenton
Senior
  Nathan Shepard Warrenton
Junior
  Ian Pruitt Winfield
Senior
  Jack Rhodes Saint Charles West
Junior
2nd TEAM Jack Quattlebaum Saint Charles
Junior
  Hunter Sherman Warrenton
Sophomore
  Gavin Cannon Saint Charles
Senior
  Cody Thorne Saint Charles
Senior
  Nate McGee Warrenton
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Tommy Green Orchard Farm
Senior
  Xavior Noble Warrenton
Junior
  Sam Myers Saint Charles
Sophomore
  Nick Schreiber Saint Charles West
Senior
2nd TEAM Cody Herzog Warrenton
Senior
  Blake Weber Orchard Farm
Senior
  Hunter Suess Saint Charles West
Sophomore
  Lane Weber Winfield
Senior

 

Player of The Year: Garrison Hibbs, Senior, Warrenton

 

Coach of the Year: Phil Kendall of Orchard Farm

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm – Tommy Green, Peter Keil, Tristan Laning, Zac Noble, Gunner Sewell, Connor Wehmeier

Saint Charles – Johnny Alsup, Gavin Cannon, Jacob Dalton, Ethan Ermeling, Spencer Foss, Sean McRaven, Charles Meyer, Sam Myers, Jack Quattlebaum, Zach Schnare, Ronald Shoup, Nathan Sneller, Cody Thorne, Nick thorne, Dustin Witterholt

Saint Charles West – Justin Clark, Blake Herrell, Jack Rhodes, Nick Schreiber, Hunter Suess, Grant Middendorf, Lucas Wehde, Dominic Kemlage, Cole Gramling, Josh Newell, Ray Rico, Dylan Patterson, Darius DeCarolis

Warrenton – Garrison Hibbs, Nathan Shepard, Jack Bunge

Winfield – Brandon Hazer, Kodey Kaimann, Michael Kinne, Land Moody, Jacob Nelson, Grant Nickels, Joshua Politte, Ian Pruitt, Chase Rankin, Jacob Rolfes, Elliot Stetson, Owen Stroud, Collin Sutton, Lane Weber, Jason Young

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

 

Orchard Farm – Peter Keil

Saint Charles – Johnny Alsup

Saint Charles West – Blake Herrell

Warrenton – Jack Bunge

Winfield - Lane Moody

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 Central Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Chase Hoeber Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Braden Burcham Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Zach Robinson Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
2nd TEAM Carter McCain Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Blake Lawson Fort Zumwalt South
Senior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Logan Reidelberger Fort Zumwalt South
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Luke Paulus Wentzville Liberty
Senior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Tyler Bastunas Wentzville Timberland
Senior
2nd TEAM Joe hackmann Washington
?

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Dain Wilson Fort Zumwalt South
Junior
2nd TEAM Joe McLaughlin Wentzville Liberty
Senior

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Dylan Berhorst Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Ryan Frazier Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Tyler Ferguson Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Grant Stephens Fort Zumwalt South
Senior
  Chase Mitchell Wentzville Liberty
Senior
2nd TEAM Jimmy Schaeffer Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Jake Ardrey Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Jacob Steele Fort Zumwalt South
Sophomore
  Nick Kaufmann Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
  Riley Stephens Fort Zumwalt South
Senior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Noah Mueller Fort Zumwalt North
Senior
  Chase Kregman Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Austin Neskas Wentzville Timberland
Junior
  Derick Reno Fort Zumwalt East
Senior
2nd TEAM Brady Voss Wentzville Liberty
Senior
  Justin Dietiker Wentzville Timberland
Senior
  Jared Kuchta Fort Zumwalt East
Junior
  R. J. Keen Fort Zumwalt South
Senior

 

Co-Players of the Year: Tyler Bastunas, Senior, Wentzville Timberland &

Chase Kregman, Senior, Wentzville Liberty

 

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jason Theodorakos of Wentzville Timberland & Nick Clements of Wentzville Liberty

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Fort Zumwalt East – Peyton Weiner, Derick Reno, Carson Schultz, Nick Kaufmann, Blake Davis

Fort Zumwalt North – Evan Clausner, James Dickherber, Ryan Frazier, Daniel Gardiner, Josh Hoff, John Mayton, Nolan McLaughlin, Noah Mueller, James Schaeffer

Fort Zumwalt South – Andrew Castelli, Jacob Markert, Jacob Steele, Zachary Judson, Blake Lawson, Dylan Elkins, Dain Wilson, Carsen Wieringa, Carter Kessler

Washington – Joe Hackman, Rett Corley, Jack Lackman, Levi Weber, Kade Uetz, Zac Coulter, Logan Roewe, Trevor Rinne, Cameron Weaver, Luke Kroeter, Jacob Bauche

Wentzville Timberland – ?

Wentville Liberty - Brady Voss, Jake Audrey, Chris Hauk, Victor Quinn, Gabe Scalise, Carter McCain, Mitchell Eckardt, Joe McLaughlin, Chase Krogman, Jake Garland, Konner Hutchings, Mason Rice, C. J. Nickel, Luke Palus, Chase Mitchell, Evan White

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East – Zach Fendler

Fort Zumwalt North – Daniel Gardiner

Fort Zumwalt South – Carsen Wieringa

Washington – Kade Uetz

Wentzville Timberland – Zak Ballard

Wentzville Liberty - Gabe Scalise

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2019 South Baseball All Conference

 

Pitcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Nick Gales Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Kenny Bond Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Daniel Fick Francis Howell
Senior
  Tyler Kotis Fort Zumwalt West
Junior

 

Catcher

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Cole Christman Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Tyler McLaughlin Francis Howell North
Junior

 

Utility Player

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Will Doherty Francis Howell
Sophomore
2nd TEAM Kannon Cissell Francis Howell Central
Sophomore

 

Designated Hitter

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Sammy Bennett Troy Buchanan
Senior
2nd TEAM Ryne Mapes Wentzville Holt
Sophomore

 

Infielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Matt Schark Francis Howell
Junior
  Matt James Francis Howell
Sophomore
  Drew Mize Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
  Bailey Ford Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Britton Robertson Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
2nd TEAM Brady Stephan Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Bryce Ruiz Francis Howell North
Junior
  Carson Subbert Francis Howell
Sophomore
  Carter Clark Fort Zumwalt West
Junior
  Allen Butterfield Francis Howell Central
Junior

Outfielders

  Player School
Year
1st TEAM Brenden Cooper Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Dalton Grantham Francis Howell
Senior
  Logan Oliver Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Connor Howe Fort Zumwalt West
Senior
2nd TEAM Dane Stuckey Troy Buchanan
Senior
  Logan Scott Francis Howell Central
Junior
  Adam Lewis Francis Howell Central
Senior
  Alex Stein Fort Zumwalt West
Senior

 

Player of The Year: Brendan Cooper, Senior, Francis Howell Central

 

Coach of the Year: Andrew Elmendorf of Troy Buchanan

 

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO CLICK HERE

 

All-Academic

Fort Zumwalt West – Hunter Bruno, Cole Christman, Jack Hauser, Connore Howe, Tyler Kotsis, Jackson Lessman, Drew Mize, Noah Postol, Lucas Randazzo, Britton Robertson, Alex Stein, Brady Stephan, Carson Whiteside, Mason Whiteside

Francis Howell – Chris Dansberry, Antwoine Patton, Chris Myers, Dalto Grantham, Mario Colombo, Nick Maurer, Brett Brazill, Evan Howse, Matt James, Carson Subbert, Sam Maddox, Matt Schark, Jacob Mosher, Daniel Fick, Gus Hetzel, Jackson Hetzel

Francis Howell Central – Adam Lewis, Ben Hiles, Bruce Bixler, Elon Jones, Breden Cooper, Tyler Cann, Allen Butterfield, Logan Scott, Logan Oliver, Kannon Cissell, Austin Wright, Sam Feltz, Blake Painter, Blake Van Beers, Jackson Lunders

Francis Howell North – Jackson Donato, Ethan Faltisek, Chase Holder, Tanner Luktisch, Tyler McLaughlin, Logan Minter, Jackson Mtchell, Justin Rhomberg, Brayden Riggs, Jake Senaldi

Wentzville Holt – Chase Beattie, Joe Brickey ,Derrick Coy, Nicholas Gettemeier, Joel Hagemeier, Jack Hunke, Logan Katen, Zach Lopez, Ryne Mapes, Stetson Marion, Kenan Payne, Dylan Pleasant, Andrew Sutton

Troy Buchanan – Samuel Bennett, Brady Dolde, Bailey Ford, Alexander Foust, Nicholas Gales, Corey Juergensmeyer, Dallas King, Garrett Laughlin, William Otte, John Rasco, Brandon Smith, Dane Stuckey, Jeffrey Swafford, Jacob Wiedermann

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt West – Derek White

Francis Howell – Antwoine Patton

Francis Howell Central – Ben Hiles

Francis Howell North – Jake Senaldi

Wentzville Holt – Drew Sutton

Troy Buchanan – Bailey Ford

 

 

Return to Top of Page